Conservatives
Logo

Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Conservative Association

Councillor Sarah Aldridge

Ward: Roman

Telephone: 01795 599272

Email: SarahAldridge@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Cameron Beart

Ward: Queenborough and Halfway

Telephone: 07592 108351

Email: CameronBeart@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Andy Booth

Ward: Minster Cliffs

Telephone: 01795 880444

Email: andybooth@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Tina Booth

Ward: Sheppey Central

Telephone: 07921 394306

Email: TinaBooth@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Lloyd Bowen

Ward: Teynham and Lynsted

Telephone: 01795 522357

Email: lloydbowen@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Roger Clark

Ward: Milton Regis

Telephone: 07960 381095

Email: clark.miltonregis@gmail.com

 

 

 

Councillor Derek Conway

Ward: Woodstock

Telephone: 01795 424865

Email: derekconway@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Mike Dendor

Ward: Kemsley

Telephone: 07733 937102

Email: mikedendor@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Duncan Dewar-Whalley

Ward: Bobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow

Telephone: 07889 808871

Email: duncandewar-whalley@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Sue Gent

Ward: Kemsley

Telephone: 07904 387026

Email: suegent@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Nicholas Hampshire

Ward: Borden and Grove

Telephone: 07739 108756

Email: nicholashampshire@hotmail.com

 

 

 

Councillor Alan Horton

Ward: Homewood

Telephone: 01634 375332

Email: AlanHorton@swale.gov.uk

 

 

Councillor James Hunt

Ward: The Meads

Telephone: 07788 101228

Email: JamesHunt@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Lesley Ingham

Ward: Sheppey East

Telephone: 01795 881123

Email: lesleyingham57@yahoo.co.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Ken Ingleton

Ward: Sheppey Central

Telephone: 01795 873709

Email: kjingleton@aol.com

 

 

 

Councillor Samuel Koffie-Williams

Ward: Murston

Telephone: 07484 274235

 

 

 

Councillor Gerry Lewin

Ward: Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch

Telephone: 01634 366113

Email: cllrlewin@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Peter Marchington

Ward: Queenborough and Halfway

Telephone: 01795 661960

Email: petermarchington@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Ken Pugh

Ward: Minster Cliffs

Telephone: 01795 871388

Email: kenpugh@uwclub.net

 

 

 

Councillor George Samuel

Ward: Woodstock

Telephone: 07986 221966

Email: gdsamuel1@aol.com

 

 

 

Councillor Ben Stokes

Ward: Bobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow

Telephone: 01795 476979

Email: benstokes@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

Councillor Mike Whiting

Ward: Teynham and Lynsted

Telephone: 01795 842631

Email: mikewhiting@swale.gov.uk  

 

 

 

Councillor John Wright

Ward: Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch

Telephone: 01795 842852

Email: johnwright@swale.gov.uk

The Conservative borough councillors in Sittingbourne and Sheppey are:

P1020108 P1020102 P1020106 lloyd P1020121 P1020110 P1020105 P1020096 P1020100 P1020109 lesley_ingham P1020119 P1020122 P1020125 P1020120 george_0 ben P1020113 P1020116

Promoted by Jess McMahon on behalf of Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative Association

both at 1st Floor, Unit 10, Periwinkle Court, Church Street, Milton Regis, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2JZ

P1020353 P1020363 P1020359 P1020372