Conservatives
Logo

Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Conservative Association

Councillor Sarah Aldridge

Ward: Roman

Telephone: 01795 599272

Email: SarahAldridge@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Cameron Beart

Ward: Queenborough and Halfway

Telephone: 07592 108351

Email: CameronBeart@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Andy Booth

Ward: Minster Cliffs

Telephone: 01795 880444

Email: andybooth@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Tina Booth

Ward: Sheppey Central

Telephone: 07921 394306

Email: TinaBooth@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Lloyd Bowen

Ward: Teynham and Lynsted

Telephone: 01795 522357

Email: lloydbowen@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Roger Clark

Ward: Milton Regis

Telephone: 07960 381095

Email: clark.miltonregis@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Derek Conway

Ward: Woodstock

Telephone: 01795 424865

Email: derekconway@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Mike Dendor

Ward: Kemsley

Telephone: 07733 937102

Email: mikedendor@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Duncan Dewar-Whalley

Ward: Bobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow

Telephone: 07889 808871

Email: duncandewar-whalley@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Sue Gent

Ward: Kemsley

Telephone: 07904 387026

Email: suegent@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Nicholas Hampshire

Ward: Borden and Grove

Telephone: 07739 108756

Email: nicholashampshire@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Alan Horton

Ward: Homewood

Telephone: 01634 375332

Email: AlanHorton@swale.gov.uk

 

 

Councillor James Hunt

Ward: The Meads

Telephone: 07788 101228

Email: JamesHunt@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Ken Ingleton

Ward: Sheppey Central

Telephone: 01795 873709

Email: kjingleton@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Samuel Koffie-Williams

Ward: Murston

Telephone: 07484 274235

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Gerry Lewin

Ward: Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch

Telephone: 01634 366113

Email: cllrlewin@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Peter Marchington

Ward: Queenborough and Halfway

Telephone: 01795 661960

Email: petermarchington@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Ken Pugh

Ward: Minster Cliffs

Telephone: 01795 871388

Email: kenpugh@uwclub.net

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor George Samuel

Ward: Woodstock

Telephone: 07986 221966

Email: gdsamuel1@aol.com

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Ben Stokes

Ward: Bobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow

Telephone: 01795 476979

Email: benstokes@swale.gov.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Lynd Taylor

Ward: Sheppey East

Telephone: 01795 510920

Email: lynd.taylor70@gmail.com 

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor Mike Whiting

Ward: Teynham and Lynsted

Telephone: 01795 842631

Email: mikewhiting@swale.gov.uk  

 

 

 

 

 

Councillor John Wright

Ward: Hartlip, Newington and Upchurch

Telephone: 01795 842852

Email: johnwright@swale.gov.uk

The Conservative borough councillors in Sittingbourne and Sheppey are:

Promoted by Jess McMahon on behalf of Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative Association

both at 1st Floor, Unit 10, Periwinkle Court, Church Street, Milton Regis, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2JZ